What's New On Netflix: October 2019

Bring. On. The. SPOOKIES.

It's almost October and you know what that means - the best three months of the entire year are upon us. Endless video games to play, Oscar-worthy films hitting the theaters and all the best television is back on the air and hitting the streaming services. How can you not be excited?! Not to mention October is the month you should be watching all of the spooky movies while sipping cider or pumpkin beer or something.


EMBRACE THE SEASON.


In October we've got a Breaking Bad movie, a new season of Big Mouth and a film with not just one Paul Rudd, but TWO Paul Rudd's. Let's get into it.


October 1st

Carmen Sandiego: Season 2 (Netflix Family)

Nikki Glaser: Bangin' (Netflix Original)

93 days

A.M.I.

Along Came a Spider

Bad Boys

Bad Boys II

Blow

Bring It On, Ghost: Season 1

Charlie's Angels

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

Cheese in the Trap: Season 1

Chicago Typewriter: Season 1

Crash

Exit Wounds

Good Burger

Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay

Honey 2

House of the Witch

Lagos Real Fake Life

Men in Black II

Moms at War

No Reservations

Ocean's Thirteen

Ocean's Twelve

One Direction: This Is Us

Payday

Rugrats in Paris: The Movie

Scream 2

Senna

Signal: Season 1

Sin City

Sinister Circle

Supergirl

Superman Returns

Surf's Up

The Bucket List

The Flintstones

The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas

The Island

The Pursuit of Happyness

The Rugrats Movie

The Time Traveler's Wife

Tomorrow with You: Season 1

Trainspotting

Troy

Tunnel: Season 1

Unaccompanied Minors

Walking Out


October 2nd

Living Undocumented (Netflix Original)

Ready to Mingle / Solteras (Netflix Film)

Rotten: Season 2 (Netflix Original)


October 3rd

Seis Manos (Netflix Anime)


October 4th

Big Mouth: Season 3 (Netflix Original)

Creeped Out: Season 2 (Netflix Family)

In the Tall Grass (Netflix Film)

Peaky Blinders: Season 5 (Netflix Original)

Raising Dion (Netflix Original)

Super Monsters: Season 3 (Netflix Family)

Super Monsters: Vida's First Halloween (Netflix Family)

October 5th

Legend Quest: Masters of Myth (Netflix Family)


October 7th

Match! Tennis Juniors (Netflix Original)

The Water Diviner


October 8th

Deon Cole: Cole Hearted (Netflix Original)

The Spooky Tales of Captain Underpants Hack-a-ween (Netflix Family)


October 9th

After

Rhythm + Flow (Netflix Original)


October 10th

Schitt's Creek: Season 5

Ultramarine Magmell (Netflix Anime)


October 11th

El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix Television Event)

The Forest of Love (Netflix Film)

Fractured (Netflix Film)

Haunted: Season 2 (Netflix Original)

Insatiable: Season 2 (Netflix Original)

La Influencia (Netflix Film)

Plan Coeur: Season 2 (Netflix Original)

The Awakenings of Motti Wolenbruch (Netflix Film)

YooHoo to the Rescue: Season 2 (Netflix Family)


October 12th

Banlieusards (Netflix Film)


October 15th

Dark Crimes


October 16th

Ghosts of Sugar Land (Netflix Original)

Sinister 2


October 17th

The Karate Kid

The Unlisted (Netflix Family)


October 18th

The Yard / Avlu (Netflix Original)

Baby: Season 2 (Netflix Original)

Eli (Netflix Film)

Interior Design Masters (Netflix Original)

The House of Flowers: Season 2 (Netflix Original)

The Laundromat (Netflix Film)

Living with Yourself (Netflix Original)

MeatEater: Season 8 (Netflix Original)

Mighty Little Bheem: Diwali (Netflix Family)

Seventeen (Netflix Film)

Spirit Riding Free: Pony Tales Collection 2 (Netflix Family)

Tell Me Who I Am (Netflix Original)

Toon: Season 1-2 (Netflix Original)

Unnatural Selection (Netflix Original)

Upstarts (Netflix Film)


October 19th

Men in Black


October 21st

Echo in the Canyon

Free Fire


October 22nd

Jenny Slate: Stage Fright (Netflix Original)


October 23rd

Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner (Netflix Original)

Dancing with the Birds (Netflix Original)

Master Z: The Ip Man Legacy


October 24th

Daybreak (Netflix Original)

Revenge of Pontianak


October 25th

A Tale of Love and Darkness

Assimilate

Brigada Costa del Sol (Netflix Original)

Brotherhood (Netflix Original)

Dolemite Is My Name (Netflix Film)

Greenhouse Academy: Season 3 (Netflix Family)

The Kominsky Method: Season 2 (Netflix Original)

Monzon (Netflix Original)

Nailed It! France (Netflix Original)

Nailed It! Spain (Netflix Original)

Prank Encounters (Netflix Original)

Rattlesnake (Netflix Film)

It Takes a Lunatic (Netflix Original)


October 28th

A 3 Minute Hug (Netflix Original)

Little Miss Sumo (Netflix Original)

Shine On with Reese: Season 1


October 29th

Arsenio Hall: Smart & Classy (Netflix Original)


October 30th

Flavorful Origins: Yunnan Cuisine (Netflix Original)


October 31st

Kengan Ashura: Part II (Netflix Anime)

Nowhere Man (Netflix Original)

Raging Bull

FACEBOOK TWITTER INSTAGRAM YOUTUBE TWITCH

ROSEMARY MEDIA | MULTIMEDIA CONTENT CREATORS | NEW YORK | 2020

CONTACT: INFO@ROSEMARY.MEDIA